|
|
|
|
1.
|
Helen S. Wright A Matter of Oaths Warner Books 1990-07-01 0445209836 / 9780445209831 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback, age tanning, spine creases. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
H. Norman Wright Sisters and Brothers Forever Gospel Light Publications 1999-06 0830724249 / 9780830724246 Paperback Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
Richard Wright Black Boy Grafton 1990-12-31 0060809876 / 9780060809874 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
Franz Wright The Beforelife Knopf 2001-01-23 0375411542 / 9780375411540 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
6.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Richard B. Wright Clara Callan: A Novel HarperCollins 2002-10-01 0060506067 / 9780060506063 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
Richard B. Wright Clara Callan: A Novel HarperCollins 2002-10-01 0060506067 / 9780060506063 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Vinita Hampton Wright Dwelling Places: A Novel HarperOne 2007-03-26 0060859547 / 9780060859541 Paperback Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
Vinita Hampton Wright Dwelling Places: A Novel HarperOne 2007-03-26 0060859547 / 9780060859541 Paperback Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
Ronald Wright Henderson's Spear: A Novel Henry Holt and Co. 2002-03-05 0805069968 / 9780805069969 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Ronald Wright Henderson's Spear: A Novel Henry Holt and Co. 2002-03-05 0805069968 / 9780805069969 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
Jessie Wright Whitcomb His Best Friend The Pilgrim Press 1898 Hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Hardcover Boston: The Pilgrim Press, 1898. Green cloth Hardcover with Gilt lettering and decoration on front cover and spine. Spine faded. Edgewear to extremeties. Stain on front cover. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Foxing. Pages age tanned. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Couple of pages in the middle are loose. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
Jessie Wright Whitcomb His Best Friend The Pilgrim Press 1898 Hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Hardcover Boston: The Pilgrim Press, 1898. Green cloth Hardcover with Gilt lettering and decoration on front cover and spine. Spine faded. Edgewear to extremeties. Stain on front cover. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Foxing. Pages age tanned. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Couple of pages in the middle are loose. Price:
36.00 USD
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Jen Wright Killer Storm Clover Valley Press, LLC 2007-04-01 0979488303 / 9780979488306 Paperback Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
Jen Wright Killer Storm Clover Valley Press, LLC 2007-04-01 0979488303 / 9780979488306 Paperback Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|