|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
Judy Jones; William Wilson An Incomplete Education Ballantine Books 5/12/1987 0345295706 / 9780345295705 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
Judy Jones; William Wilson An Incomplete Education Ballantine Books 5/12/1987 0345295706 / 9780345295705 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
9.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
Ernest Henry Wilson Aristocrats of the Trees The Stratford Company 1930 Hardcover Good Hardcover Good copy with no dj. First edition. The Stratford Company, Boston, 1930. Hard Cover. Ex-Library edition with minimal markings. 66 illustrations, including full page plates. This is a heavy, oversized book. Color frontispiece with tissue guard. Rough cut edges. Binding is tight with bumped corners and minor edge wear. Pages are clean. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
Ernest Henry Wilson Aristocrats of the Trees The Stratford Company 1930 Hardcover Good Hardcover Good copy with no dj. First edition. The Stratford Company, Boston, 1930. Hard Cover. Ex-Library edition with minimal markings. 66 illustrations, including full page plates. This is a heavy, oversized book. Color frontispiece with tissue guard. Rough cut edges. Binding is tight with bumped corners and minor edge wear. Pages are clean. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
Mitzie Wilson Can't Fail Cakes 1995 1853915467 / 9781853915468 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
Mitzie Wilson Can't Fail Cakes 1995 1853915467 / 9781853915468 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
3.98 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
Eric Wilson Dark to Mortal Eyes WaterBrook Press 5/18/2004 1578567440 / 9781578567447 Paperback Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
2.48 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
Eric Wilson Dark to Mortal Eyes WaterBrook Press 5/18/2004 1578567440 / 9781578567447 Paperback Very Good Paperback Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
2.48 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38.
|
Andrew Wilson Garden Style Sourcebook Book Sales 1990-03 1555215092 / 9781555215095 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
Andrew Wilson Garden Style Sourcebook Book Sales 1990-03 1555215092 / 9781555215095 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|