Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
Western
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Dew Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   William Dew A Backward Child: The Remembrances of Architect William Dew
E.M. Productions 2003-12 1880664402 / 9781880664407 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.91 USD

 
 21.  Richard Helms; William Hood A Look over My Shoulder: A Life in the Central Intelligence Agency
Random House 2003-04 037550012X / 9780375500121 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
  2.   Richard Helms; William Hood A Look over My Shoulder: A Life in the Central Intelligence Agency
Random House 2003-04 037550012X / 9780375500121 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 22.  William W. Johnstone; J.A. Johnstone A Town Called Fury: Redemption
Pinnacle 2011-07-01 078602691X / 9780786026913 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 
  3.   William W. Johnstone; J.A. Johnstone A Town Called Fury: Redemption
Pinnacle 2011-07-01 078602691X / 9780786026913 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 23.  Cinematographer-Isidore Mankofsky; Editor-Edward P. Bartsch; Producer-William Cayton; Writer-Bernard Evslin A.K.A. Cassius Clay
MGM (Video & DVD) 2/5/2002 DVD Very Good DVD 
Case and DVD in excellent condition. No scratches. 
Price: 3.48 USD

 
 
  4.   Cinematographer-Isidore Mankofsky; Editor-Edward P. Bartsch; Producer-William Cayton; Writer-Bernard Evslin A.K.A. Cassius Clay
MGM (Video & DVD) 2/5/2002 DVD Very Good DVD 
Case and DVD in excellent condition. No scratches. 
Price: 3.48 USD

 
 24.  William B. Helmreich Against All Odds: Holocaust Survivors & the Successful Lives They Made America
Simon & Schuster 9/1/1992 0671669567 / 9780671669560 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 

Price: 2.95 USD

 
 
  5.   William B. Helmreich Against All Odds: Holocaust Survivors & the Successful Lives They Made America
Simon & Schuster 9/1/1992 0671669567 / 9780671669560 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 

Price: 2.95 USD

 
 25.  William Maxwell All the Days and Nights: The Collected Stories (Panther)
The Harvill Press 12/27/2001 1860469353 / 9781860469350 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.22 USD

 
 
  6.   William Maxwell All the Days and Nights: The Collected Stories (Panther)
The Harvill Press 12/27/2001 1860469353 / 9781860469350 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.22 USD

 
 26.  William W. Johnstone; J.A. Johnstone Ambush Valley (The Last Gunfighter, Book 17)
Pinnacle 2008-03-01 0786018364 / 9780786018369 Paperback Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Spine creases. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
  7.   William W. Johnstone; J.A. Johnstone Ambush Valley (The Last Gunfighter, Book 17)
Pinnacle 2008-03-01 0786018364 / 9780786018369 Paperback Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Spine creases. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 27.  Gen. William E. Odom; Robert Dujarric America's Inadvertent Empire
Yale University Press 2004-03-10 0300100698 / 9780300100693 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.95 USD

 
 
  8.   Gen. William E. Odom; Robert Dujarric America's Inadvertent Empire
Yale University Press 2004-03-10 0300100698 / 9780300100693 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.95 USD

 
 28.  Primary Contributor-Jason Biggs; Primary Contributor-Scott, Seann William American Pie 2 (Widescreen Collector's Edition)
Universal Studios 1/15/2002 DVD Very Good DVD 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 
  9.   Primary Contributor-Jason Biggs; Primary Contributor-Scott, Seann William American Pie 2 (Widescreen Collector's Edition)
Universal Studios 1/15/2002 DVD Very Good DVD 
Very Good condition. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 29.  William C. Davis An Honorable Defeat: The Last Days of the Confederate Government
Mariner Books 6/4/2002 0156007487 / 9780156007481 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Copy appears unread. 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 
  10.   William C. Davis An Honorable Defeat: The Last Days of the Confederate Government
Mariner Books 6/4/2002 0156007487 / 9780156007481 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Copy appears unread. 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 30.  Judy Jones; William Wilson An Incomplete Education
Ballantine Books 1987-05-12 0345295706 / 9780345295705 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 
  11.   Judy Jones; William Wilson An Incomplete Education
Ballantine Books 1987-05-12 0345295706 / 9780345295705 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 31.  Judy Jones; William Wilson An Incomplete Education
Ballantine Books 5/12/1987 0345295706 / 9780345295705 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.98 USD

 
 
  12.   Judy Jones; William Wilson An Incomplete Education
Ballantine Books 5/12/1987 0345295706 / 9780345295705 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.98 USD

 
 32.  William Shakespeare Annotated Shakespeare Volume Tragedies
Random House~trade 0517535084 / 9780517535080 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Excellent condition. No Slipcase. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.93 USD

 
 
  13.   William Shakespeare Annotated Shakespeare Volume Tragedies
Random House~trade 0517535084 / 9780517535080 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Excellent condition. No Slipcase. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.93 USD

 
 33.  William Jay Smith Army Brat: A Memoir
Persea Books 1980-10 0892550473 / 9780892550470 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.45 USD

 
 
  14.   William Jay Smith Army Brat: A Memoir
Persea Books 1980-10 0892550473 / 9780892550470 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.45 USD

 
 34.  William Faulkner As I Lay Dying
Vintage 1964-02-12 0394702549 / 9780394702544 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.95 USD

 
 
  15.   William Faulkner As I Lay Dying
Vintage 1964-02-12 0394702549 / 9780394702544 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.95 USD

 
 35.  Cinematographer-Jan de Bont; Editor-Frank J. Urioste; Producer-Alan Marshall; Producer-Louis D'Esposito; Producer-Mario Kassar; Producer-William S. Beasley; Writer-Joe Eszterhas Basic Instinct (Full Ws Ac3)
Live / Artisan 8/27/1997 078401020X / 9780784010204 DVD Very Good DVD 
DVD 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 
  16.   Cinematographer-Jan de Bont; Editor-Frank J. Urioste; Producer-Alan Marshall; Producer-Louis D'Esposito; Producer-Mario Kassar; Producer-William S. Beasley; Writer-Joe Eszterhas Basic Instinct (Full Ws Ac3)
Live / Artisan 8/27/1997 078401020X / 9780784010204 DVD Very Good DVD 
DVD 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 36.  Producer-Dore Schary; Writer-Ben Barzman; Writer-Richard H. Landau; Writer-Robert Hardy Andrews; Writer-William Gordon; Writer-? Bataan/Back to Bataan
Warner Home Video 2006-01-31 DVD Very Good DVD 

Price: 6.97 USD

 
 
  17.   Producer-Dore Schary; Writer-Ben Barzman; Writer-Richard H. Landau; Writer-Robert Hardy Andrews; Writer-William Gordon; Writer-? Bataan/Back to Bataan
Warner Home Video 2006-01-31 DVD Very Good DVD 

Price: 6.97 USD

 
 37.  Umberto Eco; Translator-William Weaver Baudolino
Mariner Books 10/6/2003 0156029065 / 9780156029063 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.95 USD

 
 
  18.   Umberto Eco; Translator-William Weaver Baudolino
Mariner Books 10/6/2003 0156029065 / 9780156029063 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.95 USD

 
 38.  Umberto Eco; Translator-William Weaver Baudolino
Mariner Books 10/6/2003 0156029065 / 9780156029063 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.73 USD

 
 
  19.   Umberto Eco; Translator-William Weaver Baudolino
Mariner Books 10/6/2003 0156029065 / 9780156029063 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.73 USD

 
 39.  Umberto Eco; Translator-William Weaver; Draft Writer-R.C.S. Libri Baudolino
Mariner Books 2003-10-06 0156029065 / 9780156029063 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 
  20.   Umberto Eco; Translator-William Weaver; Draft Writer-R.C.S. Libri Baudolino
Mariner Books 2003-10-06 0156029065 / 9780156029063 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 40. 


Price: Send Email for Price

 
 

 


William Dew on Aedenstclair.com
William Dew on Ahlewis.com
William Dew on Antiquarius.com
William Dew on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
William Dew on Booksr4u.net
William Dew on Derbybookshelf.com
William Dew on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Dew on Goddingsltd.co.uk
William Dew on Ioverstocks.com
William Dew on Lakesidebooks.com
William Dew on Magadhbookrus.com
William Dew on Nomadestore.com
William Dew on Pgbbooks.com
William Dew on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
William Dew on Thebookscene.com
William Dew on Trillionbooks.com
William Dew on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com