Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
Western
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William H. G. Kingston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William H. G. Kingston "A Tale of the Shore and Ocean ; or, The Heir of Kilfinnan"
A. C. Armstrong & Son 1881 B0008AMKSW Hardcover Hardcover Acceptable Hardcover 
"G/None. Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages age tanned, but clean and unmarked. Covers with moderate soiling. Corners bumped. Top edge of spine end is fraying. First 16 pages loose." 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eugene Ehrlich; William F. Buckley Jr. "Amo, Amas Amat and More"
HarperReference 1990-02 0060913959 / 9780060913953 Paperback Paperback Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Inside cover age tanned. Pages age tanned. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Judy Jones; William Wilson "An Incomplete Education, Revised Edition"
Ballantine Books 10/17/1995 0345391373 / 9780345391377 Hardcover Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 

Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Charles Tyng; Editor-Susan Fels; Preface-William La Moy; Afterword-Thomas Philbrick "Before the Wind: The Memoir of an American Sea Captain, 1808-1833"
Viking Adult 6/1/1999 0670886327 / 9780670886326 Paperback Paperback Very Good Good Paperback 
VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William N. Parker "Europe, America, and the Wider World, Essays on the Economic History of Western Capitalism, Vol. 2: America and the Wider World"
Cambridge University Press 4/26/1991 0521274796 / 9780521274791 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 William Sarabande "Forbidden Land: First Americans, Book III (Vol 3)"
Bantam 8/1/1989 0553282069 / 9780553282061 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
"Spine creases. tanning, shelfwear" 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Kotzwinkle "Game of Thirty, The"
Bantam 10/1/1995 0553573853 / 9780553573855 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Inside cover age tanned. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 William Shakespeare "Henry IV, Part 1 (Shakespeare Made Easy)"
Barron's Educational Series 4/1/1985 0812035852 / 9780812035858 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keith William Nolan "Into Cambodia, 1970: Spring Campaign, Summer Offensive"
Presidio Press 1990-04 0891413685 / 9780891413684 Hardcover Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages lightly tanned but clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Murray "King of the Nightcap, The"
Crimeline 7/1/1990 0553284266 / 9780553284263 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Kinsolving "Mister Christian: The Further Adventures of Fletcher Christian, the Legendary Leader of the Bounty Mutiny, A Novel"
Simon & Schuster 3/7/1996 0684813033 / 9780684813035 Hardcover Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 W.E.B. Griffin; William E. Butterworth IV; Reader-David Colacci "Saboteurs, The: A Men at War Novel (Men at War)"
Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged 6/6/2006 1423319648 / 9781423319641 Audio CD Audio CD Very Good Audio CD 
"Unabridged, 10 CD's, 11 Hours" 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 William Nicholson "Slaves of the Mastery (Wind on Fire Trilogy, Book 2)"
Hyperion 1/1/2002 0786814187 / 9780786814183 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 William Shakespeare; Anne Barton; Editor-T. J. B. Spencer "Tempest, The (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)"
Penguin Classics 12/17/1981 0140707131 / 9780140707137 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rick Campbell; Tommy Jenkins; William C. MacKay "The Book of 1,001 Trivia Questions"
2002 0760735611 / 9780760735619 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William J. Palmer "The Highwayman and Mr. Dickens: An Account of the Strange Events of the Medusa Murders : A Secret Victorian Journal, Attributed to Wilkie Collins"
St Martins Pr 1992-09 031208207X / 9780312082079 Hardcover Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William R. Forstchen "The Napoleon Wager (The Gamester Wars, No 3)"
Del Rey 2/22/1993 0345335848 / 9780345335845 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Spine creases. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William H. Keith Jr. "Warstrider, Bk. 4: Symbionts"
Avon Books 1995-04 0380775921 / 9780380775927 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Pages age tanned. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 William E. Barrick 75 Great American Garden Plants (Sunset Gardening)
Sunset Books 1998-06 0848716205 / 9780848716202 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Cinematographer-Tony Imi; Editor-Peter Tanner; Producer-Alfred R. Kelman; Producer-Robert E. Fuisz; Producer-William F. Storke; Writer-Charles Dickens; Writer-Roger O. Hirson A Christmas Carol
20th Century Fox 10/5/1999 B00000K3CJ DVD DVD Very Good DVD 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William H. G. Kingston on Abdbooksellers.com
William H. G. Kingston on Beaglebooks.com
William H. G. Kingston on Bookbrothers.net
William H. G. Kingston on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
William H. G. Kingston on Booksr4u.net
William H. G. Kingston on Bubbasbookswap.com
William H. G. Kingston on Motorcitybookstore.com
William H. G. Kingston on Northamericanrarities.net
William H. G. Kingston on Pgbbooks.com
William H. G. Kingston on Springystreasures.com
William H. G. Kingston on Thebookpixie.com
William H. G. Kingston on Wolfcreek-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies & Shipping Costs | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.