Page Master Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Classics & Literature
General Fiction
Historical Fiction
Horror
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Western
Romance
Mystery
SciFi-Fantasy
SciFi-Fantasy Series

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various A Classic Christmas Crime (Prime Crime Mysteries)
Berkley 1999-10-01 0425171515 / 9780425171516  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Spine creases.  
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various; Editor-Regina Barreca American Humor, The Signet book of (Signet Classics (Paperback))
Signet Classics 1999-12-01 0451527518 / 9780451527516  Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. No spine creases. Pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Artists Celebrate the Year with Winnie the Pooh (A Disney Holiday Treasury)
Hyperion Books 1999-07 0786832622 / 9780786832620 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Editor-Various; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg Crash Dive (First to Fight)
Jove 2003-06 0515135755 / 9780515135756  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Editor-Various; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg Crash Dive (First to Fight)
Jove 2003-06 0515135755 / 9780515135756  Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
Mass Market Paperback  
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dennis Lehane; Reader-Various Dennis Lehane Collection: Sacred, Gone Baby Gone, Prayers for Rain
Nova Audio Books 2002-02-28 1587887517 / 9781587887512 Audio Cassette Very Good Audio Cassette 
Abridged, 9 hours Cassettes. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert and George Leland Hunter Cescinsky; Illustrator-Illustrated by Various Artists English and American Furniture
Garden City, NY: Garden City Publishing 1929  Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
G/None. Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Front and back covers have 3 inch scuff mark. Edgewear to the corners.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg First to Fight
Jove 1999-07-01 0515125288 / 9780515125283  Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Mass Market Paperback  
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg First to Fight II
Berkley 2001-06-01 0425180077 / 9780425180075  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Spine creases.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles H Sylvester; Illustrator-Various Journeys Through Bookland : 10-Volume Set
Bellows-Reeves 1909 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
An exceptional set of books. Rarely are these leather bound volumes found in such good shape. 1909 Bellows-Reeve Company. 10-volume set PLUS Guide (11 total). Beautiful set. Black Leather bindings with Gilt lettering and decoration on front. Profuse gilt lettering and decorations on spines. All 11 volumes in Very Good condition. Only flaw is some minor tanning of the pages due to age. Set will look look awesome in your library. 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Mom, Apple Pie, and Murder (Prime Crime Mysteries)
Berkley 2000-04-01 0425174107 / 9780425174104  Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Spine creases.  
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Murder they wrote ii
Berkley 1998-02-01 1572973390 / 9781572973398  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Mysterious Menagerie
Berkley 1996-03-01 0425152324 / 9780425152324 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various; Editor-Eleanor Munro Readings for Remembrance: A Collection for Funerals and Memorial Services
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2000-09-01 0140280642 / 9780140280647 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 various Seafarers Journal of Maritime Heritage Vol. 1
Seafarers Heritage Library 1987-09-01 0916149021 / 9780916149024  Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition.  
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various; Editor-Michele Slung Shudder Again
Roc 1995-01-01 0451453468 / 9780451453464  Paperback Good Paperback 
Spine creases. Shelfwear. Tanning  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg; Editor-Larry Segriff Silicon Dreams
DAW 2001-12-01 075640018X / 9780756400187  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg; Editor-Larry Segriff Silicon Dreams
DAW 2001-12-01 075640018X / 9780756400187  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Editor-Various; Editor-Jean Rabe; Editor-Martin H. Greenberg Sol's Children
DAW 2002-08-01 0756400821 / 9780756400828  Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Todd McFarlane; Various Spawn Vol 2: Dark Discoveries OLD ISBN NLA (Spawn Tpb)
Image Comics 1997-08-01 1887279180 / 9781887279185  Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on Adamsavebooks.com
Various on Aldersgatebooks.com
Various on Avonhillbooks.com
Various on Aziomedia.com
Various on Bills-bookshop.com
Various on Bollandbooks.com
Various on Bookcollector.net
Various on Booksets.com
Various on Booksmaps.com
Various on Booksr4u.net
Various on Brainiacbooks.com
Various on Capricornbooks.ca
Various on Catharpin.com
Various on Cinemagebooks.com
Various on Coasbooks.com
Various on Confettibooks.com
Various on Darkwoodbooks.com
Various on Dustjacket.ca
Various on Ellwoodbooks.com
Various on Flyingelfbooks.com
Various on Funstons.com
Various on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Various on Greatlakesbooks.com
Various on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Various on Kellerbooks.com
Various on Kensvideo.net
Various on Lanesbooks.com
Various on Marshwigglebooks.com
Various on Molliesloft.com
Various on Moodybooks.com
Various on Nowandthenbooks.com
Various on Pegasusbooks.biz
Various on Pinaclebooks.com
Various on Poormansbooks.com
Various on Rarenonfiction.com
Various on Reading-well.com
Various on Rockdalechristianbooks.com
Various on Rowns.com
Various on Rugglesbooks.com
Various on Runforcoverbooks.com
Various on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Various on Txstarbooks.com
Various on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Various on Warrenartbooks.com
Various on Zarzuellabooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies & Shipping Costs | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.