Page Master Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Classics & Literature
General Fiction
Historical Fiction
Horror
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Western
Romance
Mystery
SciFi-Fantasy
SciFi-Fantasy Series

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
 
 

William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander As You Like It (Shakespeare, William, Selected Works. 1978- ,)
Wh Smith Pub 1979-02 0831704837 / 9780831704834 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare; Editor-T. J. B. Spencer; Introduction-Anne Barton Hamlet (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 1981-12-17 0140707344 / 9780140707342 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Shakespeare Hamlet (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 1986-10-01 0812036387 / 9780812036381 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Shakespeare Henry IV, Part 1 (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 1985-04-01 0812035852 / 9780812035858 Paperback Good Paperback 
some underlining and highlighting 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare Henry V
Popular Culture Ink 1980-02 0831744421 / 9780831744427 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Shakespeare Julius Caesar (His The BBC TV Shakespeare)
Mayflower Books 1979 0831752750 / 9780831752750 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Shakespeare; Editor-Russell Fraser King Lear (Shakespeare, Signet Classic)
Signet Classics 1963-05-01 0451524101 / 9780451524102 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander Measure for Measure (Shakespeare, William, Selected Works. 1978- ,)
Wh Smith Pub 1979-01 0831757752 / 9780831757755 Trade Paperback Used: Very Good Trade Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Shakespeare; John F. Andrews Merchant of Venice (Everyman Paperback Classics)
J.M. Dent & Sons 1993-07 0460871803 / 9780460871808 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare; Kenneth Branagh; Photographer-Clive Coote Much Ado About Nothing: Screenplay, Introduction, and Notes on the Making of the Movie
W. W. Norton & Company 1993-05 0393311112 / 9780393311112 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Shakespeare; Illustrator-Cal Williams Othello: A Shorter Shakespeare (Shorter Shakespeare Series)
Macmillan General Reference 1996-09 0028612310 / 9780028612317 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander Richard II (Shakespeare, William, Selected Works. 1978- ,)
Wh Smith Pub 1979-01 0831773960 / 9780831773960 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander Richard II (Shakespeare, William, Selected Works. 1978- ,)
Wh Smith Pub 1979-01 0831773960 / 9780831773960 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Shakespeare; Editor-William Aldis Wright; Illustrator-Rockwell Kent; Introduction-Christopher Morley The Complete Works of William Shakespeare: The Cambridge Edition Text, including the Temple Notes
Doubleday 1949-08-12 0385000499 / 9780385000499 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 6.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 William Shakespeare The Histories of William Shakespeare [ The Heritage Shakespeare ]
Heritage Press 1958 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good slip case. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare The Merchant of Venice (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 1998-04-01 0451526805 / 9780451526809 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William Shakespeare; Introduction-Sylvan Barnet The Winter's Tale (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 1998-11-01 0451527143 / 9780451527141 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare; Louis B. Wright; Virginia A. Lamar Tragedy of Richard the Second
Washington Square Press 1994-04 0671531425 / 9780671531423 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Adamsavebooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Ahabbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Areaderscorner.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Avonhillbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Aziomedia.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Bills-bookshop.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Bollandbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Bookcollector.net
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Bookmaven.net
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Booksr4u.net
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Ciaokatzbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Cinemagebooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Coasbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Confettibooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Darkwoodbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Dustjacket.ca
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Easychairbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Ellwoodbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Flyingelfbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Funstons.net
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Genesbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Gillianjamesbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Hurleybooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Intertextuality.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Kensvideo.net
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Lanesbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Molliesloft.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Moodybooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Mybookiejoint.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Naughtonsbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Nowandthenbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Patcat.net
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Pbobooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Pennysbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Pinaclebooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Poormansbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Recordking.com.au
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Rileybooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Runforcoverbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Thebookquest.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Thefrugallibrarian.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Thepaperbackexchange.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Theshelfbookshop.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Veryfastbooks.com
William Shakespeare; John Wilders; Peter Alexander on Walter-saxenararebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies & Shipping Costs | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.