Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
Western
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

William Shakespeare Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 William Shakespeare "Henry IV, Part 1 (Shakespeare Made Easy)"
Barron's Educational Series 4/1/1985 0812035852 / 9780812035858 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 William Shakespeare; Anne Barton; Editor-T. J. B. Spencer "Tempest, The (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)"
Penguin Classics 12/17/1981 0140707131 / 9780140707137 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Shakespeare; Editor-Roma Gill A Midsummer Night's Dream (Oxford School Shakespeare)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 5/10/2001 0198320205 / 9780198320203 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 William Shakespeare; Contributor-Madeline Doran A Midsummer Night's Dream (The Pelican Shakespeare)
Penguin Classics 7/30/1959 0140714189 / 9780140714180 Paperback Paperback Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare Annotated Shakespeare Volume Tragedies
Random House~trade 0517535084 / 9780517535080 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Excellent condition. No Slipcase. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 William Shakespeare; Editor-Michael Neill Anthony and Cleopatra (The World's Classics)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 12/15/1994 0192814478 / 9780192814470 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Shakespeare Hamlet (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 10/1/1986 0812036387 / 9780812036381 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 William Shakespeare Hamlet (The New Folger Library Shakespeare)
Washington Square Press 2/1/2000 0671042866 / 9780671042868 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 William Shakespeare Henry IV Part 1
Washington Square Press 3/1/1994 0671722638 / 9780671722630 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 William Shakespeare King Lear (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 1/10/1986 0812036379 / 9780812036374 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 William Shakespeare Macbeth
Washington Square Press 8/1/1992 0671722751 / 9780671722753 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Inside cover age tanned. 
Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 William Shakespeare Macbeth
Washington Square Press 8/1/1992 0671722751 / 9780671722753 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 William Shakespeare; Editor-David Bevington; Editor-David Scott Kastan Macbeth (Bantam Classic)
Bantam Classics 2/1/1988 0553212982 / 9780553212983 Paperback Paperback Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 William Shakespeare; Editor-David Bevington; Editor-David Scott Kastan Macbeth (Bantam Classic)
Bantam Classics 2/1/1988 0553212982 / 9780553212983 Paperback Paperback Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet
Washington Square Press 8/1/1992 0671722859 / 9780671722852 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet (No Fear Shakespeare)
SparkNotes 4/15/2003 1586638459 / 9781586638450 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet (Shakespeare Made Easy)
Barron's Educational Series 4/1/1985 0812035720 / 9780812035728 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 William Shakespeare; Editor-Roma Gill The Tempest (Oxford School Shakespeare Series)
"Oxford University Press, USA" 5/10/2001 0198320302 / 9780198320302 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare; Editor-Wordsworth Classics Troilus and Cressida
Wordsworth Classics 1993 1853260835 / 9781853260834 Paperback Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare William Shakespeare : The Complete Works in 10 Volumes
Harcourt Publishing 1901 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Complete 10 volume set. Light Brown cloth hardcovers with tan paper spine labels. w/prefaces, notes & glossaries, B & W illus. Books in Good condition. Rubbing, especially to the spine ends and corners. Previous owner's inscription on first page of each book. Pages tanned, but clean and unmarked. Foxing to the paper spine labels. Due to the weight, we will not ship this 10 volume set by expedited shipping nor will we ship this set overseas. 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Shakespeare on Adamsavebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Ahabbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Areaderscorner.com
William Shakespeare on Avonhillbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Aziomedia.com
William Shakespeare on Bills-bookshop.com
William Shakespeare on Bollandbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Bookcollector.net
William Shakespeare on Bookmaven.net
William Shakespeare on Booksr4u.net
William Shakespeare on Ciaokatzbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Cinemagebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Coasbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Confettibooks.com
William Shakespeare on Darkwoodbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Dustjacket.ca
William Shakespeare on Easychairbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Ellwoodbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Flyingelfbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Funstons.net
William Shakespeare on Genesbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Gillianjamesbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Hurleybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Intertextuality.com
William Shakespeare on Kensvideo.net
William Shakespeare on Lanesbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Molliesloft.com
William Shakespeare on Moodybooks.com
William Shakespeare on Mybookiejoint.com
William Shakespeare on Naughtonsbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Nowandthenbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Patcat.net
William Shakespeare on Pbobooks.com
William Shakespeare on Pennysbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Pinaclebooks.com
William Shakespeare on Poormansbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Recordking.com.au
William Shakespeare on Rileybooks.co.uk
William Shakespeare on Runforcoverbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Thebookquest.com
William Shakespeare on Thefrugallibrarian.com
William Shakespeare on Thepaperbackexchange.com
William Shakespeare on Theshelfbookshop.com
William Shakespeare on Veryfastbooks.com
William Shakespeare on Walter-saxenararebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies & Shipping Costs | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.