Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
Western
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer Agnes and the Hitman
St. Martin's Press 8/21/2007 0312363044 / 9780312363048 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 4.  Marianna Mayer; Illustrator-Laszlo Gal Iduna and the Magic Apples
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 11/30/1988 0027651207 / 9780027651201 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.97 USD

 
 
  2.   A. de, and Augusto L Mayer. Beruete y Moret Album de la Galeria de Pinturas del Museo del Prado, Madrid.
Barcelona, Spain - Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Editorial Labor, S. A., Barcelona, Spain. Second edition, not dated. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Folio - 12" - 15" Tall. TEXT IN SPANISH. Covers rubbed at spine, corners lightly bumped, rubbed. Previous owner's name inside front cover, and again in ink on ffep. Green leatherette boards with red leatherette spine. Cover and spine have gilt embossed lettering and decorations. Binding tight and straight. All 60 tipped-in color plates intact, accompanied by descriptions. Clean inside. 
Price: 39.98 USD

 
 5.  Jane Mayer The Dark Side: The Inside Story of How The War on Terror Turned into a War on American Ideals
Doubleday 2008-07-15 0385526393 / 9780385526395 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
  3.   Henry Mayer All on Fire: William Lloyd Garrison and the Abolition of Slavery
St. Martin's Griffin 2/22/2000 0312253672 / 9780312253677 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.60 USD

 
 6.  Robert Mayer The Intrigue Of Possible
Ramayer Publishing 11/24/2007 0982228902 / 9780982228906 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 22.98 USD

 


Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer on Booknetwork.org
Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer on Hammondsbooks.net
Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer on Magadhbookrus.com
Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer on Nomadestore.com
Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jennifer Crusie; Bob Mayer on Richardsonsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com