Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
Western
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
  1.   George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill Adam Bede (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 1980-06-26 0140431217 / 9780140431216 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages tanned but clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 5.  George Eliot; Introduction-Chris Bohjalian Silas Marner: The Weaver of Raveloe (Modern Library Classics)
Modern Library 5/8/2001 037575749X / 9780375757495 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.98 USD

 
 
  2.   George Eliot; Afterword-Regina Barrecca; Foreword-F.R. Leavis Adam Bede: 150th Anniversary Edition (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 2004-08-03 0451529421 / 9780451529428 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.21 USD

 
 6.  George Eliot; Beryl Gray The Mill on the Floss (Everyman Paperback Classics)
Everyman Paperbacks 1/1/1997 0460877224 / 9780460877220 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 
  3.   George Eliot Middlemarch Silas Marner Amos Barton (Great Classic Library)
Pollard & Moss, in 1888 1/1/1900 1851527206 / 9781851527205 Library Binding Very Good Library Binding 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
 7.  George Eliot; Editor-A. S. Byatt; Introduction-A. S. Byatt The Mill on the Floss (Penguin Classics)
Penguin Classics 5/29/1980 0140431209 / 9780140431209 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.94 USD

 
 
  4.   George Eliot Silas Manor
Ann Arbor Media Group 2006-08 1587261642 / 9781587261640 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 

Price: 3.97 USD

 
 8.  George Eliot; Afterword-Jane Smiley The Mill on the Floss (Signet Classics)
Signet Classics 2002-02-01 0451528263 / 9780451528261 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.51 USD

 
 

 


George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on 95bellstreet.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Ahabbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Aldersgatebooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Astleybookfarm.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Aziomedia.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Bdbooksandart.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Bookarc.com.au
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Bookembooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Booksets.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Bythebooklc.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Ciaokatzbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Coasbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Confettibooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Daveshootsbookseller.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Doullbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Dustjacket.ca
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Eastleach-book.co.uk
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Easychairbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Elpinarillobooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Flyingelfbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Foxfirebooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Garrisonhousebooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Horsebooksplus.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Infinitybooksjapan.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Jackdawbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Johnbalebooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Kensvideo.net
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Mysteryandimagination.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Naughtonsbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Nowandthenbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Pinaclebooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Poormansbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Reading-well.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Resourcebooks.net
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Rileybooks.co.uk
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Riversedgebooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Robinsrarebooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Seattlebookcenter.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Serendipitybooks.com.au
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Star-dot-star.net
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Vagabondbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Waverlybooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Wisestreetbooks.com
George Eliot; Contributor-Stephen Gill on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie