Page Master Used Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
Classics & Literature
General Fiction
Historical Fiction
Horror
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Western
Romance
Mystery
SciFi-Fantasy
SciFi-Fantasy Series

View Other Categories
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
 
 

J. M Barrie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J. M Barrie ALICE SIT-BY-THE-FIRE
Charles Scribner 1930 Hardcover Acceptable No Jacket Hardcover 
Dust Jacket tattered with missing pieces, tears, abrasions and edge wear. Text tanned but tight. 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 J. M. Barrie; Illustrator-frontis portrait Margaret Ogilvy (by her son)
Charles Scribner 1896 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Charles Scribner 1898. Hardcover in good condition. Corners bumped. Binding tight and straight. Pages age tanned.Previous owner's name on first page in pencil. Light Foxing. Uncut pages. B&W portrait frontispiece. 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 J. M. Barrie Peter Pan (Book and Charm)
HarperFestival 2000-01-31 0694013188 / 9780694013180 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J. M. Barrie Peter Pan (Book and Charm)
HarperFestival 2000-01-31 0694013188 / 9780694013180 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J.M. Barrie; Adapter-D.J. Arneson; Illustrator-Eva Clift Peter Pan (Treasury of Illustrated Classics)
Modern Publishing 2004-07-30 0766607658 / 9780766607651 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J. M. Barrie Quality Street
Charles Scribner 1919 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Corners bumped, boards show wear, pages tanned 
Price: 8.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 J. M Barrie The admirable Crichton (Modern standard authors)
C. Scribner's sons 1934 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
Red cloth boards, worn edges, bumped head & tail of spine. Tanned. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barrie, J. M. The Little Minister
Grosset & Dunlap 1897 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good Hard Cover book. Green cloth binding with Gilt lettering and decorations on cover and spine. Spine slightly slanted; but binding still tight. Minor edgewear to corners. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Previous owner's name on ffep; otherwise pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J. M Barrie on Abstracteyebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Ahabbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Areaderscorner.com
J. M Barrie on Astleybookfarm.com
J. M Barrie on Aziomedia.com
J. M Barrie on Bachtobooks.com
J. M Barrie on Bills-bookshop.com
J. M Barrie on Bookbrothers.net
J. M Barrie on Bookcollector.net
J. M Barrie on Bookembooks.com
J. M Barrie on Booksets.com
J. M Barrie on Booksr4u.net
J. M Barrie on Capricornbooks.ca
J. M Barrie on Concharbooks.co.uk
J. M Barrie on Darkwoodbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Dking.co.uk
J. M Barrie on Dromanabooks.com.au
J. M Barrie on Dustjacket.ca
J. M Barrie on Easychairbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Ellwoodbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Flyingelfbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Garrisonhousebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Gillianjamesbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Greatlakesbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Heirloombookstore.com
J. M Barrie on Innesbooks.co.uk
J. M Barrie on Kellerbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Kensvideo.net
J. M Barrie on Lanesbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Mybookiejoint.com
J. M Barrie on Naughtonsbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Nowandthenbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Pegasusbooks.biz
J. M Barrie on Pinaclebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Poormansbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Rareandsigned.com
J. M Barrie on Rarenonfiction.com
J. M Barrie on Readingmore.com
J. M Barrie on Recordking.com.au
J. M Barrie on Rileybooks.co.uk
J. M Barrie on Robinsrarebooks.com
J. M Barrie on Rugglesbooks.com
J. M Barrie on Star-dot-star.net
J. M Barrie on Thebookjunction.com
J. M Barrie on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies & Shipping Costs | Privacy Policy | FAQ | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.