Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
Western
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  801.   Agatha Christie One, Two, Buckle My Shoe
Berkley 1998-10-01 0425169251 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 821.  Ake Edwardson Geh aus, mein Herz
Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg. 2007-07-31 3548605923 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.98 USD

 
 
  802.   Agatha Christie Poirot Investigates
Harpercollins (Mm) 1992-01 0061002879 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 822.  Ake Edwardson; Translator-Laurie Thompson Never End: A Chief Inspector Erik Winter Novel (Chief Inspector Erik Winter Novels)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2007-07-31 0143112430 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.99 USD

 
 
  803.   Agatha Christie The Big Four (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
Berkley 1987-01-15 0425098826 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 823.  Akihito Yoshitomi; Illustrator-Akihito Yoshitomi Eat Man (Viz Graphic Novel)
VIZ Media LLC 1998-11-05 1569312923 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.49 USD

 
 
  804.   Agatha Christie Third Girl
Harpercollins (Mm) 1992-10 0061003824 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Spine creases. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.26 USD

 
 824.  Akimine Kamijyo Samurai Deeper Kyo Volume 29
TokyoPop 2008-07-08 159816189X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.96 USD

 
 
  805.   Agatha Christie The Clocks
HarperPaperbacks 1991-11 0061002798 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 825.  Akimine Kamijyo Samurai Deeper Kyo Volume 21 (v. 21)
TokyoPop 2/13/2007 1595324615 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.72 USD

 
 
  806.   Agatha Christie Taken at the Flood (aka There is a Tide...)
Berkley 1984-04-01 042506803X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 826.  Al & Joanna Lacy One More Sunrise (Frontier Doctor Trilogy #1)
Multnomah Books 2004-01-08 1590523083 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  807.   Agatha Christie Murder on the Orient Express
Harpercollins (Mm) 1991-11 0061002747 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 827.  Al & Joanna Lacy One More Sunrise (Frontier Doctor Trilogy #1)
Multnomah Books 2004-01-08 1590523083 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight.Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.99 USD

 
 
  808.   Agatha Christie Mrs. McGinty's Dead
Harpercollins (Mm) 1992-06 0061003751 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 828.  Al Lacy Final Justice (Angel of Mercy Series #7)
Multnomah Books 1998-03-31 1576732606 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.25 USD

 
 
  809.   Agatha Christie Death on the Nile
Harpercollins (Mm) 1992-07 0061003697 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 829.  Al Lacy A Promise for Breanna (Angel of Mercy Series #1)
Multnomah Books 1995-06-01 0880707976 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Small stain corner of pages. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 
  810.   Agatha Christie Dumb Witness (Hercule Poirot)
Berkley 1986-10-15 0425098540 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 830.  Al Lacy Far Above Rubies (Angel of Mercy Series #10)
Multnomah Books 2000-01-10 1576734994 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.25 USD

 
 
  811.   Agatha Christie Hickory Dickory Dock
Harpercollins (Mm) 1992-09 0061003727 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 831.  Al Lacy Not by Might (Angel of Mercy Series #8)
Multnomah Books 1999-01-29 1576732428 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.25 USD

 
 
  812.   Agatha Christie Peril at End House (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
Berkley 1991-12-01 0425130258 Paperback Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.26 USD

 
 832.  Al Lacy Things Not Seen (Angel of Mercy Series #9)
Multnomah Books 1999-06-02 1576734137 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.25 USD

 
 
  813.   Agatha Christie Sad Cypress: A Hercule Poirot Mystery (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
William Morrow Paperbacks 2011-08-30 006207394X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 833.  Al Lacy; Joanna Lacy The Heart Remembers (Frontier Doctor Trilogy, Book 3)
Multnomah Books 2004-09-04 1590523512 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
 
  814.   Agatha Christie; Adapter-Charles Osborne Black Coffee (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
St. Martin's Paperbacks 1999-09-15 0312970072 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 834.  Al Venter WAR DOG: Fighting Other People's Wars -The Modern Mercenary in Combat
Casemate 2008-04 1932033904 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 17.00 USD

 
 
  815.   Agatha Christie; Adapter-Charles Osborne Spider's Web
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2001-08-13 0312979509 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.26 USD

 
 835.  Alain-Fournier The wanderer Le grand Meaulnes
Limited Editions Club 1958 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover Signed
Slipcase age darkened along edges, all intact. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 1410 of 1500 - Signed by illustrator. Includes 32 hand colored illustrations. 
Price: 59.95 USD

 
 
  816.   Ahmed Rashid Taliban: Militant Islam, Oil and Fundamentalism in Central Asia
Yale Nota Bene Books 3/1/2001 0300089023 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.98 USD

 
 836.  Alan Alda Things I Overheard While Talking to Myself
Random House Trade Paperbacks 9/9/2008 0812977521 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
 
  817.   Aidan Higgins Scenes from a Receding Past
Riverrun Pr 1981-03 0714537535 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 4.28 USD

 
 837.  Alan Armstrong Whittington
Yearling 2006-12-26 0375828656 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 
  818.   Aileen Schumacher Framework For Death (Tory Travers/David Alvarez Mysteries)
Worldwide Library 2000-05-01 037326349X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Mass Market Paperback Inside cover age tanned. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 838.  Alan Axelrod Ph.D. The Complete Idiot's Guide to the Civil War, 2nd Edition
Alpha 2003-09-02 1592571328 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
No dustjacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD

 
 
  819.   Aimee Thurlo; David Thurlo Bad Medicine: An Ella Clah Novel (Ella Clah Novels)
Forge Books 1998-10-15 0812564588 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Spine creases. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 839.  Alan Bradley The Sweetness at the Bottom of the Pie: A Flavia de Luce Mystery (Flavia de Luce Mysteries)
Bantam 2010-01-19 0385343493 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.99 USD

 
 
  820.   Ajit Mookerjee Kali: The Feminine Force
Destiny Books 1988-03-01 0892812125 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.00 USD

 
 840.  Alan Bradley A Red Herring Without Mustard: A Flavia de Luce Novel (Flavia de Luce Mysteries)
Bantam 2011-10-18 0385343469 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.98 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie