Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
Western
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
  901.   Albert French Patches of Fire: A Story of War and Redemption
Anchor 1998-08-17 038548366X Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.51 USD

 
 921.  Alex Berenson The Silent Man
Putnam Adult 2009-02-10 0399155384 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
  902.   Albert Hart Bushnell; Illustrator-Illustrated The Mentor: The Story of the American Army
The Mentor Association, Inc. 1917 Paperback Good Paperback 
June 15, 1917. Serial No. 133, Volume 5, Number 9. Includes 6 B&W plates laid in. Stapled wrappers. Corners bumped. Edgewear. 
Price: 13.94 USD

 
 922.  Alex Berenson The Ghost War
Putnam Adult 2008-02-12 0399154531 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
  903.   Albert J. Dunlap; John (Editor) Mahaney; Bob Andelman Mean Business: How I Save Bad Companies and Make Good Companies Great
Crown Business 8/27/1996 0812928377 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.03 USD

 
 923.  Alex Brylske PADI Rescue Diver Manual
NA 1987 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Good condition. Yellow highlighting throughout. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  904.   Albert J. Nevins; Ann Ball A Saint for Your Name: Saints for Boys
Our Sunday Visitor 1999-12 0879736011 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.24 USD

 
 924.  Alex Comfort The New Joy of Sex (The Joy of Sex Series)
Pocket 10/1/1992 0671778595 Paperback Good Paperback 
Edgewear. Front cover crease. 
Price: 4.93 USD

 
 
  905.   Albert J. Viscio; Creator-Bruce A. Pasternack The Centerless Corporation: Transforming Your Organization for Growth and Prosperity
Simon & Schuster 2/17/1998 0684838354 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.48 USD

 
 925.  Alex de Tocqueville Democracy in America Vol I
Vintage 1956 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Tanned along spine edge, light age to pages. 
Price: 8.98 USD

 
 
  906.   Albert Michini The artist and the camera
North Light Publishers 1976 0891340076 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 
G/None. Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.48 USD

 
 926.  Alex Flinn Beastly
HarperTeen 2009-12-29 0061998664 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
 
  907.   Albert P. Hollingsworth; Editor-Thomas N. Hollingsworth; Illustrator-Greg Allikas; Photographer Growing Orchids is Fun
Sun Bulb Co. 1988-05-01 0962227919 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.98 USD

 
 927.  Alex Haley A Different Kind of Christmas
Doubleday 1988-11-01 0385260431 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.99 USD

 
 
  908.   Albert W Coote Four vintage decades. The performing arts in Hartford, 1930-1970
Huntington 1970 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
 928.  Alex Haley; Contributor-David Stevens Mama Flora's Family : A Novel
Scribner 1998-10-05 0684834715 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.96 USD

 
 
  909.   Alberto Capatti; Giuseppe Vaccarini The Squash: History, Folklore, Ancient Recipes
Konemann 1999-02 3829014627 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 929.  Alex Kava A Necessary Evil (Maggie O'Dell Novels)
Mira 2007-04-01 0778324346 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 
  910.   Alberto Fanfani; Walter Rossi; Editor-Stanley Schuler Simon & Schuster's Guide to Orchids
Simon & Schuster Books 1989-01 0671677977 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.97 USD

 
 930.  Alex Kava Split Second (Maggie O'Dell Novels)
Mira 2001-08-01 1551668351 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  911.   Alberto Manguel News From A Foreign Country Came
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1991 1991 0394222385 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.94 USD

 
 931.  Alex Kava Damaged (Maggie O'Dell)
Anchor 2011-05-24 0307474593 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  912.   Alberto Manguel A History of Reading
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1997-10-01 0140166548 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.00 USD

 
 932.  Alex Kava A Necessary Evil (Maggie O'Dell Novels)
Mira 2007-04-01 0778324346 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Spine creases. 
Price: 2.25 USD

 
 
  913.   Aldo Buzzi Journey to the Land of the Flies and Other Travels
Random House 2/13/1996 0679448101 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.84 USD

 
 933.  Alex Kershaw Escape From The Deep: The Epic Story of a Legendary Submarine and Her Courageous Crew
Da Capo Press 2008-04-29 0306815192 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Price clipped, inscribed. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.00 USD

 
 
  914.   Aldous Huxley The Devils of Loudun (P.S.)
Harper Perennial Modern Classics 2009-07-28 0061724912 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.51 USD

 
 934.  Alex Kotlowitz There Are No Children Here
Nan A. Talese 1991-02-01 0385265263 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
  915.   Aleksandar Hemon The Question of Bruno: Stories
Vintage 7/10/2001 0375727000 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.49 USD

 
 935.  Alex Lemon Mosquito: Poems (A Tin House New Voice)
Tin House Books 7/19/2006 0977312747 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.96 USD

 
 
  916.   Aleksandr Fursenko; Timothy Naftali One Hell of a Gamble: Khrushchev, Castro, and Kennedy, 1958-1964: The Secret History of the Cuban Missile Crisis
W. W. Norton & Company 1998-08 0393317900 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Some highlighted passages. Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 936.  Alex Lightman; William Rojas Brave New Unwired World: The Digital Big Bang and the Infinite Internet
Wiley 3/8/2002 0471441104 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.97 USD

 
 
  917.   Alessandro Falassi (Editor) Time out of time: Essays on the Festival
University of New Mexico Press 1987 0826309321 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Red cloth hardcover in excellent condition. Binding tight and straight. Previous owner's inscription on first page; otherwise Pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket protected with mylar cover. 
Price: 89.95 USD

 
 937.  Alex Patterson A Field Guide to Rock Art Symbols of the Greater Southwest
Johnson Books 1992-05 1555660916 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
  918.   Alev Lytle Croutier; Illustrator-Kazuhiko Sano Leyla: The Black Tulip (Girls of Many Lands)
American Girl 2003-09 1584857498 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.25 USD

 
 938.  Alex Prentiss Dark Waters
Bantam 2010-12-28 055359298X Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
  919.   Alex Abella Killing Of The Saints, The
Crown 8/27/1991 051758509X First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.48 USD

 
 939.  Alex Steffen; Introduction-Bruce Sterling; Foreword-Al Gore Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2006-11-01 0810930951 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good slipcase. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 
  920.   Alex B. Marshall Pathways Through Minnesota
Voyageur Pr 1990-09 0962664707 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.96 USD

 
 940.  Alexander Aciman; Emmett Rensin Twitterature: The World's Greatest Books in Twenty Tweets or Less
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2009-12-29 0143117327 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight.Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.00 USD

 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie