Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

If It Moves...

If It Moves...

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Avram Goldstein Vfr Flight Review: A Guide to Better Flying
Aviation Book Co 1986-12 0938013009 / 9780938013006 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
  21 .  Berton Elliot Farm power cyclopedia: A book of practical information for users of gasoline and other engines, stationary, portable, and traction, including successful ... various farm, shop and household purposes,
Shrewesbury Pub. Co 1915 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dark green boards, gold title. Bumped & frayed front corner. Spot on cover worn. 
Price: 49.98 USD

 
 
   2 .   Birch, N. H. ; A. E. Bramson Radio Aids to Air Navigation (Flight Briefing for Pilots, Volume 3)
Ziff-Davis 1978 0871650088 / 9780871650085 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover in Very Good condition. Pictorial boards. No Dust Jacket (as issued?). Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  22 .  Butler, William 66 Days Adrift: A True Story of Disaster and Survival on the Open Sea
International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press 2005-01-18 0071438742 / 9780071438742 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
 
   3 .   Ces Mowthorpe Battlebags: British Airships of the First World War : An Illustrated History (Aviation)
Motorbooks International 1996-02 0750909897 / 9780750909891 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 15.35 USD

 
  23 .  Chilton GM: Malibu, Alero, Cutlass & Grand Am, '97'00 (Haynes Automotive Repair Manual Series)
Thomson Delmar Learning 1999-01-15 1563923610 / 9781563923616 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 
   4 .   Chilton Automotive Editorial Staff Chilton Car Repair Manual, 1983
Nichols Publishing Company 1982-01-01 0801972000 / 9780801972003 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover. Covers lightly soiled. Pages age tanned. 
Price: 12.95 USD

 
  24 .  Chilton Automotive Staff Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual 1975-1982
Motor Information Systems 1980-06 0801971500 / 9780801971501 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover 
Cover has mild soiling. Pages age tanned. Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 8.95 USD

 
 
   5 .   Chilton Editors Mazda: Trucks 1987-92 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)
Haynes Manuals, Inc. 2006-09-01 0801982642 / 9780801982644 Paperback Good Good Paperback 
Cover has mild soiling. Pages age tanned. Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 9.95 USD

 
  25 .  Dana Jr., Richard Henry; Kinder, Gary Two Years Before the Mast: A Personal Narrative of Life at Sea (Modern Library Classics)
Modern Library 2001-10-09 0375757945 / 9780375757945 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 
   6 .   Dave Perry Understand Yacht 1992
Perigee Trade 4/19/1989 039955002X / 9780399550027 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.98 USD

 
  26 .  David Hays; Daniel Hays My Old Man and the Sea
Harper Perennial 6/5/1996 0060976969 / 9780060976965 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   7 .   Dearn, Robert The Island Cruising Club Book of Ropework for Yachtsmen
David & Charles 1987-10-01 0715389378 / 9780715389379 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Ex-Library copy with usual markings. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  27 .  Dehaan, Warren ; Vici Dehaan Moving Through the Ratings: Passing from Private to Professional Pilot
Tab Books 1987-08 0830604006 / 9780830604005 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
VG/No Jacket. Black cloth hardcover in Very Good condition. Titles in Gilt and blue on front cover. Lettering in blue on spine. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   8 .   Derek Lundy Godforsaken Sea Racing the Worlds Most D
2000-01-01 096501116X / 9780965011167 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  28 .  Donald Dale Jackson Aeronauts
Time Life+ Books Inc 1/1/1981 0809432668 / 9780809432660 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   9 .   Douglas Whynott A Unit of Water, a Unit of Time
Doubleday 1999-03-16 0385488122I Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  29 .  E. H. Cookridge Orient Express : The Life and Times of the World's Most Famous Train
Random House 1978-01-01 0394411765 / 9780394411767 1st Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Small closed tear top edge of jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.98 USD

 
 
   10 .   Editor-Craig Cheetham The Automobile Five-View Photographs 250 Classic Cars
Amber Books 2007 1905704631 / 9781905704637 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 12.49 USD

 
  30 .  Editor-Terry Allen Encyclopaedia of Model Railways
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1985-09 1850520151 / 9781850520153 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.49 USD

 
 
   11 .   Elbert S. Maloney Chapman's Nautical Guides: Communications Afloat
Hearst Marine Books 1991-02 0688098231 / 9780688098230 Turtleback Very Good Turtleback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
  31 .  Ernle. Bradford Three Centuries of Sailing.
Country Life Limited [] 1964 Unknown Binding Very Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
No dustjacket. Green cloth boards, light spot top edge of spine. Red marker price written on front endspiece, else pages clean. Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 6.17 USD

 
 
   12 .   Frank H. Winter; F. Robert Van Der Linden 100 Years of Flight: A Chronology of Aerospace History, 1903-2003 (Library of Flight Series)
AIAA (American Institute of Aeronautics & Ast 2003-07 1563475626 / 9781563475627 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 39.48 USD

 
  32 .  Garratt, Colin The Ultimate Encyclopedia of Steam & Rail
Anness 2000-03-01 0754802957 / 9780754802952 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
   13 .   Hollingsworth, Brian Illustrated Directory of Trains of the World
Voyageur Press 2000-06-30 0760308918 / 9780760308912 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
  33 .  Hugh McCulloch Gregory The Sea Serpent Journal: Hugh McCulloch Gregory's Voyage Around the World in a Clipper Ship, 1854-55 (Museum publication)
Univ of Virginia Pr 1975-06 0813905893 / 9780813905891 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.99 USD

 
 
   14 .   Hyla M. Clark The Tall Ships: A Sailing Celebration (Op Sail '76)
Two Continents 1976 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  34 .  Jack Coote Total Loss
Sheridan House 1992-01-25 0924486333 / 9780924486333 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   15 .   Jack Needham Modelling Ships in bottles
Collier Books 1/1/1973 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Pages age tanned. 
Price: 5.72 USD

 
  35 .  Jay Hirsch The Last American Convertibles
Macmillan Pub Co 1979-11 002080010X / 9780020800101 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 9.97 USD

 
 
   16 .   Jeff Toghill Yacht Racing for Beginners (Jeff Toghill's Sailing School)
W W Norton & Co Inc 1986-04 0393302970 / 9780393302974 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 
Paperback in Very Good condition. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  36 .  John Silverwood; Jean Silverwood Black Wave: A Family's Adventure at Sea and the Disaster That Saved Them
Random House 7/1/2008 1400066557 / 9781400066551 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 
   17 .   Kinder, Gary Ship of Gold in the Deep Blue Sea
Vintage 1999-05-11 0375703373 / 9780375703379 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
  37 .  Lee Hill The sharpie Sanderling
Branden Press 1971 0828312826 / 9780828312820 Unknown Binding Very Good Acceptable Unknown Binding 
Text clean & unmarked, Binding tight and straight. Jacket shows rubbing, chipping along upper edge, short tear & crease on bottom edge back. 
Price: 3.66 USD

 
 
   18 .   Lucius Beebe; Charles Clegg The Trains We Rode, Vol. 1: Alton - New York Central
Howell-North Books 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. No dustjacket. 465 pps. 
Price: 27.93 USD

 
  38 .  Lyman M Kells Piloting and maneuvering of ships,
McGraw-Hill Book Co., inc 1943 Hardcover Good No Jacket Hardcover 
G/None. Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Light blue cloth boards with dark blue lettering. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Previous owner's name on first page. 
Price: 6.35 USD

 
 
   19 .   Maloney, Elbert S.; Chapman, Charles Frederic Chapman Piloting: Seamanship & Small Boat Handling (Chapman Piloting, Seamanship and Small Boat Handling)
Hearst Books 1996-09-01 0688148921 / 9780688148928 62nd Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 19.94 USD

 
  39 .  Miller, Stuart; Moss, Geoffrey The Biker Code: Wisdom for the Ride
Simon & Schuster 2002-05-07 0743225961 / 9780743225960 Original Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   20 .   Peter Freuchen Peter Freuchen's Book of the Seven Seas
The Lyons Press 2003-11-01 1592281257 / 9781592281251 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD

 
  40 .  Peter Vassilopoulos Docks and Destinations - Coastal Marinas and Moorage - A User Friendly Guide West Coast
Seagraphic Publications 1998-01-01 091931726X / 9780919317260 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie