Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Books on Books

Books on Books

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Betsy Burton The King's English
Gibbs Smith 2006-08-09 1423601246 / 9781423601241 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  12 .  Brian Lamb Booknotes: America's Finest Authors on Reading, Writing, and the Power of Ideas
Crown 1997-06-17 0812928474 / 9780812928471 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.99 USD

 
 
   2 .   David Denby GREAT BOOKS
Simon & Schuster 1997-09-25 0684835339 / 9780684835334 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  13 .  David Laskin; Holly Hughes The Reading Group Book: The Comp Gd to Starting and Sustaining a Reading Group...
Plume 2/1/1995 0452272017 / 9780452272019 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   3 .   David S. Siegel; Susan Siegel The Used Book Lover's Guide to New England (Used Book Lovers' Guide Series)(Revised Edition)
Book Hunter Pr 1995-04 0963411241 / 9780963411242 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  14 .  David S. Siegel; Susan Siegel Used Book Lovers Guide to the Mid Atlantic Sta (Siegel, David S. Used Book Lover's Guide Series.)
Book Hunter Press 1993-09 0963411217 / 9780963411211 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   4 .   Editor-Elizabeth Diefendorf; Illustrator-Diana Bryan The New York Public Library's Books of the Century
Oxford University Press, USA 4/11/1996 0195108973 / 9780195108972 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  15 .  Edythe M. McGovern; Helen D. Muller They're Never Too Young for Books: A Guide to Children's Books for Ages 1 to 8
Prometheus Books 1994-02 0879758589 / 9780879758585 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   5 .   Evan Morris Book Lover's Guide to the Internet
Ballantine Books 6/25/1996 0449910709 / 9780449910702 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  16 .  Fred Bratman; Scott Lewis The Reader's Companion: A Book Lover's Guide to the Most Important Books in Every Field of Knowledge As Chosen by the Experts
Hyperion Books (Adult Trd Pap) 1995-11 0786880953 / 9780786880959 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   6 .   Hamilton, John Maxwell Casanova Was a Book Lover: And Other Naked Truths Provocative Curiosities abt Writing Selling Reading Books
Penguin Books 2001-11-01 0141002336 / 9780141002330 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  17 .  Howard Greenfeld Books from Writer to Reader Re
Knopf Books for Young Readers 12/12/1988 0517568411 / 9780517568415 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
   7 .   Howard Greenfeld Books: From writer to reader
Crown 1976 0517526204 / 9780517526200 Unknown Binding Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  18 .  Marjorie Gersh Southwest Publishing Market Place 1991 Edition (Southwest Publishing Market Place)
Writers & Readers Publishing 1990-10 0962259225 / 9780962259227 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   8 .   Mickey, Ph.D. Pearlman What to Read: The Essential Guide for Reading Group Members and Other Book Lovers
Harpercollins 1994-05 0060950617 / 9780060950613 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  19 .  Other Contributor-Simon & Schuster Simon & Schuster: The First Seventy-Five Years, 1924-1999
Simon & Schuster 2001-10 0684864800 / 9780684864808 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   9 .   Ronald B. Shwartz For the Love of Books
Putnam Adult 3/8/1999 0399144668 / 9780399144660 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  20 .  Sally E. Stuart Christian Writers Market Guide 91994
Joy Publishing (CA) 1994-03 0939513943 / 9780939513949 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   10 .   Sally Stuart Christian Writers' Market Guide 2002: The Reference Tool for the Christian Writer (Christian Writers' Market Guide)
Shaw Books 1/15/2002 0877881901 / 9780877881902 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  21 .  Stuart Brent Seven Stairs: An Adventure of the Heart (Touchstone Book)
Touchstone 5/15/1989 0671673947 / 9780671673949 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   11 .   Toth, Susan Allen Reading Rooms
Doubleday 1991-03-01 0385412916 / 9780385412919 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD

     


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie