Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Foreign Language

Foreign Language

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Ang Paglalakbay Ni Butirik (Butiriks Journey) - Philippine Book
OMF Literature Inc. 1993 9715113176 Unknown Binding Good Unknown Binding 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  21 .  Berlitz German-English Pocket Dictionary
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 1981-12 0304964530 / 9780304964536 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   2 .   Childrens Theatre - Vol 12
Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Copy appears unread. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  22 .  Familie duurt een mensenleven lang: De honderd mooiste Nederlandse gedichten over vaders, moeders, dochters en zonen
B. Bakker 1999 9035120213 / 9789035120211 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Near Mint, no noticable cover flaws, pages are clean, complete and in excellent condition. 
Price: 4.73 USD

 
 
   3 .   Jean Vanier und die Arche. Die Geschichte einer au?
Neufeld Schwarzenberg. 393789666X / 9783937896663 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD

 
  23 .  Ramses 4 Regina DI Abu Simbel (Italian Edition)
Mondadori 8804437952 / 9788804437956 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
 
   4 .   Webster's Spanish Dictionary: Spanish-English, English-Spanish (Over 50,000 Definitions)
2000-01-01 0307290727 / 9780307290724 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.50 USD

 
  24 .  Ake Edwardson Geh aus, mein Herz
Ullstein Taschenbuchvlg. 2007-07-31 3548605923 / 9783548605920 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.97 USD

 
 
   5 .   Andreas Venzke Johannes Gutenberg. Der Erfinder des Buchdrucks und seine Zeit.
Piper 4/1/2000 3492229212 / 9783492229210 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Copy appears unread. 
Price: 19.73 USD

 
  25 .  Angela Crawley Oxford Elementary Learner's English-Chinese Dictionary (Second Edition)
The Commercial Press 1999-01 7100028639 / 9787100028639 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   6 .   BEN SHE.YI MING students practical English-Chinese Dictionary
Foreign Languages ??Press Pub. Date :2009-06-01 2009-01-01 7119057235 / 9787119057231 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 12.49 USD

 
  26 .  Boye Lafayette De Mente Survival Chinese: How to Communicate without Fuss or Fear - Instantly! (Survival Series)
Tuttle Publishing 2005-01-15 0804836051 / 9780804836050 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   7 .   Claude CUENET LEXIQUE: TEILHARD DE CHARDIN
Editions du Seuil 1963 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Blue cloth Hardcover in Very Good condition. Clear Dust Jacket in Very Good condition. TEXT IN FRENCH. 
Price: 11.98 USD

 
  27 .  Compiler-Brian Dutton; Compiler-L. P. Harvey; Compiler-Roger M. Walker Cassell's Spanish & English Dictionary
Cassell's 9/1/1986 0020136900 / 9780020136903 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   8 .   DK Publishing Italian?
DK ADULT 2005-08-01 0756612969 / 9780756612962 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
  28 .  Donley, Garc? Panorama Student Textbook
Vista Higher Learning 1/1/2002 1931100640 / 9781931100649 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.97 USD

 
 
   9 .   Dumas Reine Margot (Fiction, Poetry & Drama) (French Edition)
European Schoolbooks Ltd 2002-09-04 2253099996 / 9782253099994 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  29 .  F. Denoeu Two Thousand One French and English Idioms-Deux-Mill (Idioms)
Barrons Educational Series Inc 1982-09 0812004353 / 9780812004359 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   10 .   Gail, Otto Willi Hans Hardts Mondfahrt, eine abenteuerliche Erz?
Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft 1954 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
1954 Union Deutsche Verlagsgesellschaft. G/None. Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Soiling to covers. Pages age tanned. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  30 .  Gerdi Quist; Dennis Strik Teach Yourself Beginner's Dutch : An Easy Introduction
McGraw-Hill 7/25/2002 007140743X / 9780071407434 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   11 .   Gerhard Dambmann Gebrauchsanweisung f????r Japan.
Piper 11/1/2002 3492275133 / 9783492275132 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  31 .  Gilles Durufl?? Le S??n??gal peut-il sortir de la crise?
Karthala 1994 2865374866 / 9782865374861 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Inscribed by the Author. 
Price: 21.98 USD

 
 
   12 .   Giorgio Faletti Im Augenblick des Todes
Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 2007-05-31 3442460964 / 9783442460960 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.98 USD

 
  32 .  GLENCOE MCGRAW HILL Glencoe Spanish 1 Buen Viaje! Transparencies
2004 0078619696 / 9780078619694 Spiral-bound Very Good Spiral-bound 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 19.99 USD

 
 
   13 .   H. M. Kuitert Schiften : Wat Er in De Christelijke Geloofswereld Toe Doet En Wat Niet
Ten Have 2004 9025954588 / 9789025954581 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Text in Dutch. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. pocket in zeer goede voorwaarde. 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
  33 .  Harpercollins HarperCollins German Dictionary: German-English/English-German
HarperCollins 2000-08-01 0062737503 / 9780062737502 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   14 .   Heather Macallister Fuera De Su Alcance (Out of Reach)
Silhouette 2/1/2003 0373354703 / 9780373354702 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  34 .  Heike K. Wagner Gefangen im geliebten Land. Meine ?
Ullstein Tb 2001-12-01 3548363164 / 9783548363165 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 6.49 USD

 
 
   15 .   Heinz G??nther Konsalik Die Erbin.
Goldmann 1997-12-01 3442439590 / 9783442439591 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.24 USD

 
  35 .  Heinz Peters Schones altes Dusseldorf
Droste Verlag, Dusseldorf 1960 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Text in GERMAN. VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket has tears and edgewear. 
Price: 43.97 USD

 
 
   16 .   Henning Mankell Vindens son: Roman (Swedish Edition)
Norstedt 2000 911300736X / 9789113007366 Unknown Binding Very Good Very Good Unknown Binding 
Very minor readers wear. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 34.98 USD

 
  36 .  Hermann Schulz Auf dem Strom.
Piper 2000-05-01 3492230059 / 9783492230056 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.98 USD

 
 
   17 .   Hideichi Ono Japanese Grammar
Heian International Publishing, Incorporated, Torrance, California, U.S.A. 1/1/1973 0893460044 / 9780893460044 Paperback Good Paperback 

Price: 10.48 USD

 
  37 .  Hoover, Thomas Der Mogul.
Luebbe Verlagsgruppe 2003 340414922X / 9783404149223 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 18.98 USD

 
 
   18 .   Inez van Dullemen Het land van rood en zwart
Querido 1993 9021460599 / 9789021460598 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
1996 zak pocket. Pocket paperback. Text in Dutch. Tekst in het Nederlands. 
Price: 3.42 USD

 
  38 .  J.E. Mansion; M. Ferlin & P. Forbes Harrap's New Shorter French and English Dictionary. Pt. 2, English-French
Chambers Harrap Publishers Ltd 1975 0245590625 / 9780245590627 Paperback Very Good Very Good Paperback 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. 
Price: 5.66 USD

 
 
   19 .   Jacq, Christian Il Figlio Della Luce (Italian Edition)
Mondadori 8804430303 / 9788804430308 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
  39 .  Jin Nailu; Song Yankun; Hao Jie Chinese for Everyone: Chinese for Social Interaction in 40 Lessons (Chinese Edition)
Pelanduk Pubns Sdn Bhd 1997-04 9679785742 / 9789679785746 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.89 USD

 
 
   20 .   Jo Goodman A Place Called Home
Zebra 2011-12-01 0821774182 / 9780821774182 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Bumped heand & tail of spine. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 29.99 USD

 
  40 .  John Traupman The Bantam New College Latin & English Dictionary (The Bantam New College Dictionary Series)
Bantam 1995-02-01 0553573012 / 9780553573015 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie