Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Non-Fiction

Non-Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Bite Me! Tom Levine's Most Excellent Stories
Defiant Worm Books 2003 0972939008 / 9780972939003 Paperback Very Good Paperback Signed
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  21 .  A. J. Jacobs The Know-it-all - One Man's Humble Quest To Become The Smartest Person In The World
Simon & Schuster 2004 0739453025 / 9780739453025 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   2 .   A. J. Jacobs The Know-It-All: One Man's Humble Quest to Become the Smartest Person in the World
Simon & Schuster 2005-10-04 0743250621 / 9780743250627 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.98 USD

 
  22 .  Adrian Havill The Spy Who Stayed Out in the Cold: The Secret Life of FBI Double Agent Robert Hanssen
St. Martin's Paperbacks 11/18/2002 0312986297 / 9780312986292 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   3 .   Al-Khalil, Samir Republic of Fear: The Inside Story of Saddam's Iraq
Pantheon Books 1990 067973502X / 9780679735021 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  23 .  Alan Baker Destination Earth: A History of Alleged Alien Presence
Sterling Pub Co Inc 1998-08 0713727195 / 9780713727197 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   4 .   Alan Dershowitz REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System
Simon & Schuster 3/12/1996 0684830213 / 9780684830216 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  24 .  Alex Kotlowitz There Are No Children Here
Nan A. Talese 1991-02-01 0385265263 / 9780385265263 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
   5 .   Alex Steffen; Introduction-Bruce Sterling; Foreword-Al Gore Worldchanging: A User's Guide for the 21st Century
Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 2006-11-01 0810930951 / 9780810930957 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good slipcase. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.98 USD

 
  25 .  Alice Walker Warrior Marks: Female Genital Mutilation and the Sexual Blinding of Women
Harcourt 1993-10 0151000611 / 9780151000616 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
VG/G. Very Good Hardcover book with a Good Dust Jacket. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   6 .   Alicia M. Singleton Dark Side of Valor
Almarin Publishing 7/19/2002 0971809267 / 9780971809260 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Ex-Library, usual markings. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  26 .  Allison Hoover Bartlett The Man Who Loved Books Too Much: The True Story of a Thief, a Detective, and a World of Literary Obsession
Riverhead Trade 2010-10-05 1594484813 / 9781594484810 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   7 .   Amy Willard Cross The Summer House: A Tradition of Leisure
Harpercollins 1992 0006378897 / 9780006378891 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  27 .  Angus K. Gillespie Twin Towers: The Life of New York City's World Trade Center
Rutgers University Press 1999-11 0813527422 / 9780813527420 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
   8 .   Anna Quindlen Loud and Clear
Random House 4/6/2004 1400061121 / 9781400061129 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  28 .  Anne Lamott Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith
Riverhead 2007-03-20 1594489424 / 9781594489426 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
   9 .   Anne Lamott Operating Instructions: A Journal of My Son's First Year
Ballantine Books 1994-05-01 044990928X / 9780449909287 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  29 .  Anne Lamott Traveling Mercies: Some Thoughts on Faith
Pantheon 1999-01-19 0679442405 / 9780679442400 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
   10 .   Arthur C. Clarke 1984
Ballantine Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 Unbound Very Good Very Good Unbound 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  30 .  Asne Seierstad A Hundred and One Days: A Baghdad Journal
Basic Books 2006-03-07 0465076017 / 9780465076017 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. . 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   11 .   Augusten Burroughs Possible Side Effects
Picador 2007-04-17 031242681X / 9780312426811 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  31 .  Austin Vernon Mitchell Westminster man: A tribal anthropology of the Commons people
Thames Methuen 1982 0423003801 / 9780423003802 First Edition Unknown Binding Very Good Good Unknown Binding Signed
Minor wear to jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. Signed on flyleaf. 
Price: 9.98 USD

 
 
   12 .   Azar Nafisi Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Random House Trade Paperbacks 2003-12-30 081297106X / 9780812971064 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  32 .  Azar Nafisi Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books
Random House Trade Paperbacks 12/30/2003 081297106X / 9780812971064 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   13 .   Bageant, Joe Deer Hunting with Jesus: Dispatches from America's Class War
Broadway 2008-06-24 0307339378 / 9780307339379 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 7.98 USD

 
  33 .  Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard; Lincoln, Henry Holy Blood, Holy Grail
Dell 1983-01-15 0440136482 / 9780440136484 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   14 .   Barbara Ehrenreich Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting By in America
Holt Paperbacks 2002-05-01 0805063897 / 9780805063899 Paperback Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.Pages age tanned. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  34 .  Barbara Ehrenreich Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting By in America
Holt Paperbacks 2002-05-01 0805063897 / 9780805063899 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   15 .   Barbara Ehrenreich Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting By in America
Holt Paperbacks 2002-05-01 0805063897 / 9780805063899 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Bottom corner of pages lightly stained, this is on the outer edge of the book and does not effect the text. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  35 .  Barbara Ehrenreich Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting By in America
Holt Paperbacks 2002-05-01 0805063897 / 9780805063899 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   16 .   Ben Sherwood The Survivors Club: The Secrets and Science that Could Save Your Life
Grand Central Publishing 2010-02-03 0446698857 / 9780446698856 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  36 .  Berendt, John Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil
Vintage 1999-06-28 0679751521 / 9780679751526 Very Good 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
 
   17 .   Bernard B. Kerik The Lost Son: A Life in Pursuit of Justice
William Morrow 11/12/2001 0060009012 / 9780060009014 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  37 .  Blitzer, Wolf Territory of Lies: The Exclusive Story of Jonathan Jay Pollard : The American Who Spied on His Country for Israel and How He Was Betrayed
Harpercollins 1989-04-01 0060159723 / 9780060159726 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD

 
 
   18 .   Bob Schieffer This Just In: What I Couldn't Tell You on TV
Putnam Adult 1/27/2003 0399149716 / 9780399149719 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  38 .  Brenda Maddox D.H. LAWRENCE
Simon & Schuster 11/1/1994 0671687123 / 9780671687120 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   19 .   Brenda Wineapple Sister Brother
Trafalgar Square 9/11/1997 0747534896 / 9780747534891 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  39 .  Brooks Robards; Jim Kaplan Sweet and Sour: One Woman's Chinese Adventure, One Man's Chinese Fortune
Summerset Press 1995-04 0964525003 / 9780964525009 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   20 .   Brownlee, Shannon Overtreated: Why Too Much Medicine Is Making Us Sicker and Poorer
Bloomsbury USA 2007-09-18 1582345805 / 9781582345802 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.98 USD

 
  40 .  Bruce Bickel; Stan Jantz Bruce And Stan Search For The Meaning Of Life
W Publishing Group 4/13/2001 0849942373 / 9780849942372 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie