Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

How-to Decorating Sewing

How-to Decorating Sewing

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   Christmas In Britain
World Book Encyclopedia 0716620073 / 9780716620075 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 
VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  21 .  Complete Guide To Painting & Decorating
Quayside Publishing Misc. Very Good Misc. 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   2 .   Easy Americana Rag Quilting
Leisure Arts Misc. Very Good Misc. 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 8.98 USD

 
  22 .  Haynes Chevrolet S-10 and GMC Sonoma Pick-ups (94 - 04) Manual
Haynes Manuals Automotive Parts and Accessories Very Good Automotive Parts and Accessori 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 11.98 USD

 
 
   3 .   Alexandra Stoddard Tea Celebrations-Alexand
William Morrow 10/24/1994 0688134270 / 9780688134273 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  23 .  Alice Chapin Great Christmas Ideas
Tyndale House Pub 1992-08 0842310568 / 9780842310567 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   4 .   Alison Molinare Boteler Country Fair Craft Book
Barrons Educational Series Inc 1995-09 0812064399 / 9780812064391 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  24 .  Amelia Saint George Decorative Needlework: 30 Charted Patterns to Create Your Own Designs for Needlepoint and Cross Stitch
Henry Holt & Co 1993-12 0805029249 / 9780805029246 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   5 .   Andreas Feininger Darkroom Techniques Volume 2
Amphoto/ See Watson Guptill 1/1/1974 0817405631 / 9780817405632 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  25 .  Anita Hallock Fast Patch: A Treasury of Strip-Quilt Projects (Contemporary quilting)
Chilton Book Co 1989-12 0801980046 / 9780801980046 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   6 .   Anne Levine How to design & remodel children's rooms
Ortho Books 1988 089721143X / 9780897211437 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 4.99 USD

 
  26 .  Anne Van Wagner Childs Creative Touches: Memories in the Making Series (Memories in the Making)
Leisure Arts 1992-04 0942237161 / 9780942237160 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Hardcover in very good condition. Binding tight, pages clean, corners sharp. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   7 .   Anne Van Wagner Childs Sew No More: Home Decor (Memories in the Making Series)
Leisure Arts 1994-01 0942237331 / 9780942237337 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  27 .  Anne Van Wagner Childs Sew No More: Home Decor (Memories in the Making Series)
Leisure Arts 1994-01 0942237331 / 9780942237337 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   8 .   Anne-Marie Spencer How to Arrange Dried Florals If You Think You Can't (Leisure Arts Craft Leaflets)
Leisure Arts 1998-06 1574860801 / 9781574860801 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  28 .  Annette Feldman Beginner's needlecraft
Harper & Row 1974 0060112328 / 9780060112325 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Hardcover in very good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean. Dust jacket worn at upper edge with tear at spine head and sticker on front. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   9 .   Annette Feldman The needlework boutique
Rutledge Books : distributed by C. Scribner 1977 0874690129 / 9780874690125 Unknown Binding Very Good Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover in very good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean. Dust jacket upper edge curled with tatters at spine head. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  29 .  Annie Sloan; Kate Gwynn; Photographer-Geoff Dann Classic paints & faux finishes
Readers Digest 5/1/2000 0895778971 / 9780895778970 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   10 .   Arl Modica Matthews Engaged Woman's Survival Guide
Ballantine Books 1/20/1993 0449907562 / 9780449907566 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  30 .  Aubrey Phillips Painting With Pastels
Dover Publications 1994-09 0486281590 / 9780486281599 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 9.94 USD

 
 
   11 .   Audrey Vincente Dean Learn Lacecraft
Main Street Pr 1987-09 1555620302 / 9781555620301 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  31 .  Audrey Vincente Dean Learn Lacecraft
Main Street Pr 1987-09 1555620302 / 9781555620301 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   12 .   Audrey Vincente Dean Learn Lacecraft
Main Street Pr 1987-09 1555620302 / 9781555620301 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 4.99 USD

 
  32 .  Barbara Jordan Designs for Fashion Knitting
B.T. Batsford Ltd 1985 071344584X / 9780713445848 Hardcover Good Hardcover 
Ex-Library copy with usual markings. 
Price: 6.67 USD

 
 
   13 .   Barty Phillips Laura Ashley Decorating With Paper And Paint: A Room-by-Room Guide to Home Decorating
Three Rivers Press 3/21/1995 0517882280 / 9780517882283 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  33 .  Better Homes & Gardens Additions Planner (Better Homes & Gardens Do It Yourself)
Wiley 2/26/2008 0696222833 / 9780696222832 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   14 .   Better Homes and Gardens Baths: Your Guide to Planning and Remodeling (Remodeling Series No 9)
Better Homes and Gardens 10/15/1996 0696206110 / 9780696206115 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  34 .  Better Homes and Gardens Cherished Dolls To Make For Fun
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1984-06 0696010755 / 9780696010750 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   15 .   Better Homes and Gardens Paint Ideas & Decorating Techniques (Decorating Ideas)
Better Homes and Gardens 1/15/2000 0696210320 / 9780696210327 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  35 .  Better Homes and Gardens Paint Ideas & Decorating Techniques (Decorating Ideas)
Better Homes and Gardens 1/15/2000 0696210320 / 9780696210327 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   16 .   Better Homes and Gardens Stretching Living Space
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1983-05 0696010623 / 9780696010620 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  36 .  Better Homes and Gardens Books Better Homes and Gardens American Christmas Crafts and Foods (Better homes and garden books)
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1984-08 0696005859 / 9780696005855 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.96 USD

 
 
   17 .   Better Homes and Gardens Books Better Homes and Gardens New Patchwork and Quilting Book
Better Homes & Gardens Books 1987-08 069601615X / 9780696016158 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 4.99 USD

 
  37 .  Better homes and gardens books) The Pleasures of Cross-Stitch
Meredith Corp 1984 0696010801 / 9780696010804 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   18 .   Better Homes and Gardens Books; Editor-Linda Hallam Decorating Kids' Rooms: Nurseries to Teen Retreats (Better Homes & Gardens)
Better Homes and Gardens 9/15/1997 069620729X / 9780696207297 Paperback Very Good Paperback 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
  38 .  Betty Auth Stamping Tricks for Scrapbooks: A Guide for Enhancing Your Pages with Stamps
Quarry Books 3/2/2002 1564968472 / 9781564968470 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   19 .   Betty Gilmore The needlepoint primer
Chilton Book Co 1973 080195830X / 9780801958304 Paperback Good No Jacket Paperback 
Paperback in good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean. Slightly edgeworn. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  39 .  Betty Rayside Creating rug art with remnants: Exciting designs and fashions made from discarded carpeting pieces
Crown Publishers 1975 051751589X / 9780517515891 Unknown Binding Very Good No Jacket Unknown Binding 
VG/None. Very Good Hardcover book with NO Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   20 .   Bill Adler Jr. Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels
Chicago Review Pr 1988-10 1556520360 / 9781556520365 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  40 .  Bill Adler Jr. Outwitting Squirrels: 101 Cunning Strategems to Reduce Dramatically the Egregious Misappropriation of Seed from Your Birdfeeder by Squirrels
Chicago Review Pr 1988-10 1556520360 / 9781556520365 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie