Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards For Sale

 
Browse By Category
DVD
Historical Fiction
Mystery
Romance
SciFi-Fantasy
Thrillers-Suspense
True Crime
Horror

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Travel

Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
   1 .   A Tightwad Factory outlet guide to the Midwest: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Ohio, Wisconsin
Globe Pequot Press 1991 0871062372 / 9780871062376 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  21 .  A. Laban Cheap Chow Chicago
Chicago Review Pr 1996-06 1556522673 / 9781556522673 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   2 .   Alan Davis The Fun Also Rises Travel Guide International: The Most Fun Places to Be at the Right Time
Greenline Publications 12/25/1999 0966635213 / 9780966635218 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 5.96 USD

 
  22 .  Alastair Reid Whereabouts: Notes on being a foreigner
North Point Press 1987 0865472580 / 9780865472587 Hardcover Very Good Good Hardcover 
Sunlightened spine. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
   3 .   Aldo Buzzi Journey to the Land of the Flies and Other Travels
Random House 2/13/1996 0679448101 / 9780679448105 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  23 .  Alex Shoumatoff In Southern Light: Trekking Through Zaire and the Amazon
Simon & Schuster 1986-02 0671494414 / 9780671494414 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
 
   4 .   Andrea Sutcliffe Romantic Virginia: More Than 300 Things to Do for Southern Lovers (Romantic South Series)
John F Blair Pub 2003-02 0895872552 / 9780895872555 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  24 .  Andrew Rice Frommer's Great Outdoor Guide to Southern California & Baja
Frommer 3/25/1999 0028618327 / 9780028618326 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   5 .   Anne H. Oman 25 Bicycle Tours in Maryland: From the Allegheny Mountains to the Atlantic Ocean
Countryman Pr 1994-05 0881502871 / 9780881502879 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  25 .  Anthony Hitchcock Country Inns/New England
Burt Franklin and Company Inc 1983-02 0891022708 / 9780891022701 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   6 .   Asne Seierstad; Translator-Ingrid Christophersen A Hundred and One Days: A Baghdad Journal
Basic Books 4/5/2005 0465076009 / 9780465076000 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Ex-Library copy with usual markings. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  26 .  Barnett D. Laschever; Barbara Beeching Connecticut: An Explorer's Guide
Countryman Pr 9/1/1994 0881502987 / 9780881502985 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   7 .   Basch, Harry; Slater, Shirley Frommer's Exploring America by RV (2nd Edition)
Frommers 2002-03-29 0764565958 / 9780764565953 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  27 .  Bell, Stephanie C.; Janda, Elizabeth The Best Places to Kiss in Northern California: A Romantic Travel Guide
Beginning Pr 1994 187798812X / 9781877988127 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   8 .   Berger, Karen Where The Waters Divide: A Walk Across America Along the Continental Divide
Harmony 1993-05-18 0517588048 / 9780517588048 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.99 USD

 
  28 .  Bergheim Weird Wonderful America
Scribner Paper Fiction 4/28/1988 002030630X / 9780020306306 Board book Very Good Board book 

Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   9 .   Berlitz Publishing London (Travel with Berlitz)
Editions Berlitz 1978-01 0029693209 / 9780029693209 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  29 .  Berman, Eleanor Away for the Weekend: Mid-Atlantic, 6th Edition: Revised and Updated Edition (Away for the Weekend(R))
Three Rivers Press 2002-04-23 0609809059 / 9780609809051 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
 
   10 .   Bernard Burt Healthy Escapes : 244 Resorts and Retreats Where You Can Get Fit, Feel Good, Find Yourself and Get Away From It All (Fodor's Healthy Escapes)
Fodor's 12/30/1996 0679032290 / 9780679032298 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  30 .  Betty Pearl Betty and Pansy's Severe Queer Review of San Franciso: An Irreverent, Opinionated Guide to the Bars, Clubs, Restaurants, Cruising Areas, Performing Arts, and Other Attractions of the Queer Mecca
Cleis Press 1999-04 1573440817 / 9781573440813 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   11 .   Bill Bryson A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail (Official Guides to the Appalachian Trail)
Broadway 1999-05-04 0767902521 / 9780767902526 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.99 USD

 
  31 .  Bill Bryson A Walk in the Woods: Rediscovering America on the Appalachian Trail (Official Guides to the Appalachian Trail)
Broadway 1999-05-04 0767902521 / 9780767902526 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.50 USD

 
 
   12 .   Bill Bryson I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
Broadway 2000-06-06 076790382X / 9780767903820 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  32 .  Bill Bryson I'm a Stranger Here Myself: Notes on Returning to America After 20 Years Away
Broadway 2000-06-06 076790382X / 9780767903820 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.99 USD

 
 
   13 .   Bill Bryson In a Sunburned Country
Broadway 2001-05-15 0767903862 / 9780767903868 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
  33 .  Bob Baber; Joe Chilberg New York Wine Country: A Tour Guide
North Country Books 1980-06 0932052495 / 9780932052490 Paperback Very Good No Jacket Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   14 .   Bob Puhala 52 Michigan Weekends (2nd ed)
Country Roads Press 4/1/1997 1566261805 / 9781566261807 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  34 .  Bradley S. Oleary Dining by Candlelight: Americas 200 Most Romantic Restaurants
Boru Books 11/1/1996 1887161104 / 9781887161107 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   15 .   Brian Cook; Steve Soltis Insiders' Guide to Metro Washington, DC (Insiders' Guide to Washington, D.C.)
Insiders' Publishing 1993-11 0912367407 / 9780912367408 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 

Price: 1.90 USD

 
  35 .  Brian Keenan Four Quarters of Light: An Alaskan Journey
Broadway 2006-09-12 0767923251 / 9780767923255 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   16 .   Bruce Chatwin What Am I Doing Here?
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1990-08-01 0140115773 / 9780140115772 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  36 .  Bruce Constantineau Cruising the Inside Passage
NCP 1992 1895155126 / 9781895155129 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
 
   17 .   Bryson, Bill Notes from a Small Island
William Morrow Paperbacks 2001-05-15 0380727501 / 9780380727506 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
  37 .  Bryson, Bill Notes from a Small Island
William Morrow Paperbacks 2001-05-15 0380727501 / 9780380727506 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.50 USD

 
 
   18 .   Bryson, Bill Notes from a Small Island
William Morrow Paperbacks 2001-05-15 0380727501 / 9780380727506 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 4.75 USD

 
  38 .  Bryson, Bill The Lost Continent: Travels in Small-Town America
William Morrow Paperbacks 1990-08-03 0060920084 / 9780060920081 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 3.98 USD

 
 
   19 .   Cameron Tuttle; Illustrator-Susannah Bettag The Bad Girl's Guide to the Open Road
Chronicle Books 1999-03-01 0811821706 / 9780811821704 Vinyl Bound Very Good Vinyl Bound 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
  39 .  Cameron Tuttle; Susannah Bettag Be a Bad Girl: A Journal
Chronicle Books 2001-07-01 0811831914 / 9780811831918 Diary Very Good Diary 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD

 
 
   20 .   Candyce H. Stapen Fun with the Family in Virginia
Globe Pequot 6/1/2000 076270618X / 9780762706181 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Copy appears unread. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  40 .  Carol Thalimer; Dan Thalimer Country Roads of Georgia (Country Roads Of...)
Country Roads Press 1995-03 1566261244 / 9781566261241 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Copy appears unread. 
Price: 1.90 USD

 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@pagemaster-books.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie